Find out who’s on and when. All times are shown in UK (London) time.
Any gaps in the rota are covered by Robojock playing back to back music and podcasts.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00 am
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Jon The Dentist
12:00 am
1:00 am
Trance Surgery
Myon
12:00 am
1:00 am
Ride Radio
1:00 am
Robojock
1:00 am
5:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
1:00 am
7:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Deep In The House
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
In The Mix
6:00 pm
Danny B
6:00 pm
9:00 pm
Friday Night Smash!
7:00 pm
Silent Assassins
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
In The Mix
Above & Beyond
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Group Therapy
Graeme Park
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
The Graeme Park Radio Show
8:00 pm
Judge Jules
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
The Global Warmup
Twync
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Euphoric Evolution
Busa
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Trance, Vocal & Progressive
9:00 pm
Slipmatt
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
World Of Rave Show
DJ Anza
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
Trance
Darran Curry
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
House & Trance
BBKX
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
The Saturday Session - Mixed Genres
Sstaggat
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Drum & Bass
10:00 pm
Defected Radio Show
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
With Sam Divine
Dave Pearce
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Delirium
Solarstone
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Pure Trance Radio Show
Shane 54
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
International Departures
11:00 pm
Robojock
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
Robojock
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
Robojock
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
Robojock
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
Jon The Dentist
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
Trance Surgery
Myon
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
Ride Radio
Robojock
11:00 pm
11:59 pm

Monday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Silent Assassins
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Slipmatt
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Defected Radio Show
    10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Robojock
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Tuesday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Judge Jules
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Dave Pearce
    10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Robojock
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Wednesday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Twync
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Solarstone
    10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Robojock
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Thursday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Busa
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • DJ Anza
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Shane 54
    10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Robojock
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Friday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Danny B
    6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Darran Curry
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Jon The Dentist
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Saturday

  • Jon The Dentist
    12:00 am - 1:00 am
  • Robojock
    1:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Deep In The House
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Above & Beyond
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • BBKX
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Myon
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Sunday

  • Myon
    12:00 am - 1:00 am
  • Robojock
    1:00 am - 7:00 pm
  • Graeme Park
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Sstaggat
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Robojock
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm
No events available!

Dance UK plays the best dance music mix. We are an electronic music based internet radio station catering for a wide range of tastes throughout the variety of genres and sub genres that make up dance music.

Dance UK plays a selection of styles, from house to drum and bass, techno to electro. Dance UK boasts a range of DJ’s all with their individual and unique styles, including big names such as Above & Beyond, Ferry Corsten, Paul Oakenfold, the legendary Slipmatt and DJ Nee.

Dance UK is an internet radio station based in the UK. We are part of the Dance Radio UK network. We stream 24 hours a day and 7 days a week, with a mix of our own live DJ’s and also some of the biggest DJ’s in the industry too.

 

Dance UK

dance radio uk, bbkx, dance uk live, dance uk radio, dance uk, dance uk radio live, danceradiouk, radio dance uk, danceuk, danceradiouk, danceradiouk.com, matt jay, internet radio