Find out who’s on air and when. All times are shown in UK (London) time.

Any gaps in the rota are covered by Robojock playing back to back music and podcasts.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 am
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Sstaggat
12:00 am
1:00 am
Above & Beyond
12:00 am
1:00 am
Group Therapy
1:00 am
Robojock
1:00 am
3:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
1:00 am
3:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
Your Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best music mix advert free to help you through your workday
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Alan Hastie
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Chart & Dance Remix Show
Tunnel Club
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Timeless Radio Show (First Sunday Of The Month)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Ben Mabon
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
House & Dance In The Mix
Robojock
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Graeme Park
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
The Graeme Park Radio Show
6:00 pm
Danny K
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
House
Danny B
6:00 pm
9:00 pm
Friday Night Smash!
7:00 pm
Robski
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Jackin House
DJ Bertie
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Deep House
Danny B
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Saturday Night Smash!
DJ Bertie
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Deep House
8:00 pm
Twync
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Euphoric Evolution (Trance)
Busa
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Trance, Vocal & Progressive
9:00 pm
Dave Pearce
9:00 pm
9:59 pm
Delirium
Robojock
9:00 pm
11:59 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
DJ Anza
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
Trance
Dupex
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
BBKX
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
The Saturday Session In The Mix
Sstaggat
9:00 pm
11:59 pm
Drum & Bass
10:00 pm
Slipmatt
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Slips House / World Of Rave Show
Robojock
10:00 pm
11:59 pm
Shane 54
10:00 pm
11:59 pm
International Departures
11:00 pm
Robojock
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
Sstaggat
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
Above & Beyond
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
Group Therapy

Monday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Robski
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Dave Pearce
    9:00 pm - 9:59 pm
  • Slipmatt
    10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Robojock
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Tuesday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • DJ Bertie
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Robojock
    9:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Wednesday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Danny K
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Twync
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Robojock
    10:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Thursday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Busa
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • DJ Anza
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Shane 54
    10:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Friday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Your Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Ben Mabon
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Danny B
    6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Dupex
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Sstaggat
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Saturday

  • Sstaggat
    12:00 am - 1:00 am
  • Robojock
    1:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Alan Hastie
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Danny B
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • BBKX
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Above & Beyond
    11:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Sunday

  • Above & Beyond
    12:00 am - 1:00 am
  • Robojock
    1:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Tunnel Club
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Graeme Park
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • DJ Bertie
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Sstaggat
    9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
No events available!

Do you want to join our team here at Dance Radio UK?

If so then please visit our Join Us page for more information.

Dance UK plays the best dance music mix. We are an electronic music based internet radio station catering for a wide range of tastes throughout the variety of genres and sub genres that make up dance music.

Dance UK plays a selection of styles, from house to drum and bass, techno to electro. Dance UK boasts a range of DJ’s all with their individual and unique styles, including big names such as Above & Beyond, Judge Jules, Solarstone, the legendary Slipmatt and Shane 54.

Dance UK is an internet radio station based in the UK. We are part of the Dance Radio UK network. We stream 24 hours a day and 7 days a week, with a mix of our own live DJ’s and also some of the biggest DJ’s in the industry too.

 

Dance UK

dance radio uk, bbkx, dance uk live, dance uk radio, dance uk, dance uk radio live, danceradiouk, radio dance uk, danceuk, danceradiouk, danceradiouk.com, matt jay, internet radio