Find out who’s on air and when. All times are shown in UK (London) time.

Any gaps in the rota are covered by Robojock playing back to back music.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00 am
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Robojock
12:00 am
9:00 am
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Crack 1
12:00 am
2:00 am
Live From The Shire (Drum & Bass)
Above & Beyond
12:00 am
1:00 am
Group Therapy (Trance)
1:00 am
Robojock
1:00 am
5:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
2:00 am
Robojock
2:00 am
5:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best dance & house tracks to get you through your day
Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best dance & house tracks to get you through your day
Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best dance & house tracks to get you through your day
Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best dance & house tracks to get you through your day
Workday Music Mix
9:00 am
5:00 pm
The best dance & house tracks to get you through your day
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Fiz
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Fizzy Thursday
Robojock
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Robojock
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Adi B
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Our House (House)
6:00 pm
Danny K
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
Humpday House Party (Nu-Disco & House)
Ryan James
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
The Friday Night Session (Dance & House)
7:00 pm
Stigwood & Robski
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Inside Our House (House)
DJ Bertie
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
The Tuesday Deep House Session
DJ Spooner & Darren Bee
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
The House Groove Show (House)
DJ Hoops
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
(Euphoric Trance)
DJ Anza + Busa & Twync
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Alternate Weeks (Trance)
8:00 pm
DJ PaulyPaul
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
The Midweek Warm Up (Dance, House & Trance)
Robojock
8:00 pm
10:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
9:00 pm
Robojock
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Available for new presenters see the join us page for details
Alan Hastie
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Trance Anthems (Trance)
Greg Newton
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
Greg Newton Presents - The House Lounge (Funky & Disco House)
Judge Jules
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
The Global Warm Up (House)
Sstaggat
9:00 pm
11:59 pm
The Sunday Night D&B Session
10:00 pm
Ben Mabon
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Wednesday Workout Mix (House)
Sstaggat
10:00 pm
11:59 pm
The Friday Night Mix Session
11:00 pm
Slipmatt
11:00 pm
12:00 am
Slip's House / World Of Rave
Dave Pearce
11:00 pm
12:00 am
Delirium (Trance)
Paul Oakenfold
11:00 pm
12:00 am
Planet Perfecto Radio Show (House & Trance)
Shane 54
11:00 pm
12:00 am
International Departures (House & Trance)
Above & Beyond
11:00 pm
12:00 am
Group Therapy (Trance)

Monday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Stigwood & Robski
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Robojock
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Slipmatt
    11:00 pm - 12:00 am

Tuesday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • DJ Bertie
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Alan Hastie
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Dave Pearce
    11:00 pm - 12:00 am

Wednesday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Danny K
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • DJ PaulyPaul
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Ben Mabon
    10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Paul Oakenfold
    11:00 pm - 12:00 am

Thursday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Fiz
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • DJ Spooner & Darren Bee
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Greg Newton
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Shane 54
    11:00 pm - 12:00 am

Friday

  • Robojock
    12:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Workday Music Mix
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Ryan James
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Robojock
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Sstaggat
    10:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Saturday

  • Crack 1
    12:00 am - 2:00 am
  • Robojock
    2:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Robojock
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • DJ Hoops
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Judge Jules
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Above & Beyond
    11:00 pm - 12:00 am

Sunday

  • Above & Beyond
    12:00 am - 1:00 am
  • Robojock
    1:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Adi B
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • DJ Anza + Busa & Twync
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Sstaggat
    9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
No events available!

Do you want to join our team here at Dance Radio UK?

If so then please visit our Join Us page for more information.